STAFA Band
- www.stafaband.info -
Input Artist or Title song :
·  0-9  ·  A  ·  B  ·  C  ·  D  ·  E  ·  F  ·  G  ·  H  ·  I  ·  J  ·  K  ·  L  ·  M  ·  N  ·  O  ·  P  ·  Q  ·  R  ·  S  ·  T  ·  U  ·  V  ·  W  ·  X  ·  Y  ·  Z  ·

Free Download Demi Lovato - This Is Me Mp3 & Lirik Lagu

Added: Sat, 06 September 2008 - 17:58:15
Foto Demi Lovato
Mp3 Info :
- Artist : Demi Lovato
- Title : This Is Me
- Album : OST Camp Rock
- Genre : Other
- Edited :
- Download : 40,586 Time(s)

Tags :
- Demi Lovato
- OST Camp Rock
- This Is Me
- Demi Lovato This Is Me

· Demi Lovato Profile
Date of Birth : 20 August 1992, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Birth Name : Demetria Devonne Lovato

Nickname : Demi

Height : 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Trade Mark
Huge smile
Bright red lipstick
Chin cleft
Raspy voice

Trivia
Her sisters are Dallas Lovato and Madison De La Garza.
Her mom, Dianna Hart, was a Dallas Cowboys Cheerleader during the the 1982-83 season, and was a country recording artist.
She is a skilled pianist and guitar player.
Gets most of her clothes from Forever 21 and most of her shoes from Aldo.
Her favorite band is Paramore and her favorite song by them is Born for This.
Of Hispanic, Irish and Italian descent.
Has a purity ring like Selena Gomez and The Jonas Brothers but wears it as a necklace.
Favorite move is Donnie Darko (2001).
Favorite song by The Jonas Brothers is "Hollywood".
Her role model is Kelly Clarkson.
Home schooled.
All of her fellow cast members from "Sonny with a Chance" (2009) are featured in her music video "La La Land".
Graduated High School in May 2009; a year early.
Older sister, Dallas Lovato, appeared on music video "La La Land" with her.
Broke up with Trace Cyrus [July 22, 2009].
Good friends with her Camp Rock costars Meaghan Martin , Alyson Stoner , 'Anna Maria Perez De Tagle' and Jasmine Richards.
Dated Camp Rock (2008) (TV) co-star, Joe Jonas [April-May 2010].
Has a tattoo on her right side which says "You Make Me Beautiful". [June 2010].
Is a vegetarian.

Personal Quotes
I chose to leave public school. I was kind of bullied . . . Everyone signed a petition that said, "We all hate Demi Lovato".
[on Joe Jonas] He is my best friend. He has always been my best friend.

Where Are They Now
(September 2008) Currently in Puerto Rico filming Princess Protection Program (2009) (TV) with her best friend, Selena Gomez.
(July 2008) Opening for The Jonas Brothers on their Burnin' Up tour.
(September 2008) Released her debut album 'Don't Forget' (September 23rd).
(June 2009) Starting her tour with David Archuleta.
(July 2010) 45 city tour with The Jonas Brothers.

Demi Lovato - This Is Me - play, listen and download free at stafaband.info.

File is hosted at free file sharing service, not on our server.

Download Mp3 Link

CLICK HERE to Download

Source file from : sendspace.com

Lirik Lagu Demi Lovato - This Is Me Lyrics

I've always been the kind of girl
That hid my face
So afraid to tell the world
What I've got to say
But I had this dream
Right inside of me
I'm going to let it show
It's time
To let you know
To let you know

This is the real, this is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be now
Gonna let the light
Shine on me
Now I found
Who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be
This is me

Do you know what it's like to feel so in the dark
To dream about a life where you're the shining star
Even though it seems
Like it's to far away
I have to believe in myself
It's the only way

This is the real, this is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be now
Gonna let the light
Shine on me
Now I found
Who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be
This is me

You're the voice I hear inside my head
The reason that I'm singing
I need to find you
I gotta find you
You're the missing piece I need
The song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you
This is the real, this is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be now
Gonna let the light
Shine on me
Now I found who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be

This is me
You're the missing piece I need
The song inside of me
This is me
You're the voice I hear inside my head
The reason that I'm singing

Now I found who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be
This is me
Leave Your Comment

[ Demi Lovato Songs ]

Last Update Mp3
· © Copyright 2007-2014 - admin@stafaband.info ·